Glory Strikeout Cancer Tournament

SAVE THE DATES FOR 2022: College Clinic July 15, GSOC Tournament July 16-17 

A HUGE THANKS TO ALL WHO SUPPORTED OUR EFFORTS IN 2021! You made it a great event and we appreciate your support.

Congratulations to Our 2021 Bracket Winners:

12U: VA LLG KIM
14U: PA Krunch Elite
16U/18U (4 Brackets): VA Unity Correa, VA Glory Wilemssen, PA Chaos 16U National & Lady Dukes NJ Gold (Co-Champions) and Team-Virginia Mizuno Arroyo

Contact glorysoc@gloryfastpitch.org for more information.

 

COLLEGE COACHES INSTRUCTIONAL CAMP   July 16th   Cost $195   Two sessions  8:30-1:00pm    2:00-6:30pm       Cost $195   

                Camp Location is Wakefield Park    8100 Braddock Rd   Annandale, VA

OnDeck Measurments-KJ Allister

Jen Herzig-JMU
Pat Conlan-Georgetown
Clarisa Crowell-Penn State
Justin Walker-George Mason
Nicole Andrade-Delaware
Jake Sidwell-UVA
Jim Inzana-Norfolk St
Liz Bailey-VA Wesleyan
Keith Parr-CNU
Dawn Simmons-Lynchburg
Laina Holmgren-George Washington
Andrew Stover-Virginia Tech
Jill Callaway-Catholic
Paige Knussman-Marymount

***************************

2021 Teams

18U 
Ashburn Shooting Stars 18U*
Bay River Rumble*
Delaware Cobras 18U*
Empire State Huskies National*
Firebirds Knapp*
Lady Dukes NJ 18U Rodriguez*
Lady Dukes NJ 18U Gold*
MD Pride Elite*
Maryland Express*
Mount Vernon Magic*
PA Chaos Gold Tomasetti*
Panthers Select Gold*
Shamrocks Jenkins**
Starz Gold Short*
Stars National Select*
Team Long Island National*
Team Virginia Mizuno Crabil*
Tri-State Thunder 18U
VA Glory Red Campbell+
VA Glory Knapp-Matice+
VA Glory Richmond+
VA Glory Premier Willemssen+
VA Glory Premier Myers/Willemssen+
VA Unity 2022*
VA Unity 18U Correa*

16U
Ashburn Shooting Stars – Peterson*
Black Cat Fastpitch*
Delaware Cobras 16U*
Firebirds Taylor*
Firebirds Vlcan*
Freedom 16U – Lyszaz*
Havok ’05 Trout*
Lady Dukes NJ Gold Torres*
Long Island Intensity*
Loudoun Inferno – Underhill*
Loudoun Inferno Elite – Sullivan*
Loudoun Liberty Blue*
Ohio Lasers*
PA Chaos National*
PA Strikers Premier – King*
Sage 16U Foote*
Shamrocks – Ahn*
Team Virginia Mizuno-Arroyo*
Team Virginia Mizuno – Peregrino*
VA Glory – Christian+
VA Glory- Aubel+
VA Glory Premier Mertz-Bronowicz+
VA Glory Ruley+
VA Glory Cochrane+
Virginia Stars Hargis*
Virginia Unity – Parker*

 

14U
Empire State Huskies 14U*
Firebirds 14U Sable*
Lady Dukes NJ 14U Elite*
Lady Dukes NJ 14U Futures*
Leesburg Revolution McDonald*
MD Express Elite*
PA Krunch 14U Elite*
PA Krunch 14U Futures*
Sage 06*
Shamrocks Frye**
VA Glory Red Haynie+
VA Glory Keelen+
VA Glory-NC+
VA Glory Premier Sternbeck+
VA LLG NOVA 14U*
Virginia Stars FFX*

 

12U 

Conklin Raiders 12U – Philipps*
Lady Dukes NJ 12U – McHale*
LLG Wools*
Shamrocks ’08
Team Long Island 2027*
Sage 12U*
VA Glory Atkins+
VA Glory Ham+
VA Glory Lola+
VA LLG Kim*
VA Stingrays*