The CHERRY BLOSSOM TOURNMENT

THE TRADITION CONTINUES in 2021

10U, 12U, 14u & High School Divisions!
April 10-11   Fairfax, VA   $575 4gg
Gold & Silver Brackets


Download Rules in Effect for the 2021 Cherry Blossom Tournament

Download Admin Notes for the 2021 Cherry Blossom Tournament


We are thrilled to host the Mid-Atlantic’s premier girls fastpitch event on behalf of the Vienna Girls Softball League!

Official Cherry Blossom Tournament Shirts/Hoodies/Masks/Pants/Spikes Available Now

Order at:Cherry Blossom Team / Fan Shop

Use The Registration Link to Add Your Team to the Waitlist.  .

https://gloryfastpitch.sportngin.com/register/form/390463673

CONTACT tournament@gloryfastpitch.org with any questions

***************************

2021 TEAMS

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION 16/18u
Glory Christiansen-Mertz Premier+
Glory Willemssen/Myers+
Glory Knapp-Matice+
Glory Richmond 18U+
Glory Campbell+
Glory Willemssen Premier+
Glory Mertz-Bronowicz Premier+
Glory Ruley+
Glory Aubel+
Glory Cochrane+
Arlington Impact National*
Ashburn Shooting Stars 16U*
Firebirds Knapp*
Empire State Huskies 16U National*
Heartbreakers 16U*
Hughesville Hustle Headley*
Long Island Intensity 16U*
Loudoun Inferno Underhill*
Orion Hunter Elite National*
Shamrocks Jenkins*
Team SC Mid-Atlantic*
Team Virginia Mizuno-Arroyo*
Team Virginia Mizuno-Harrington 18U*
Team Virginia Mizuno-Leatherman*
Team Virginia Mizuno-Shankle*
TNT MD National*
Virginia Unity 2022*
Virginia Unity Parker*
***WAITLIST***

 

 
14U DIVISION (Full – Waitlist Only) :
Glory Sternbeck Premier+
Glory Keelen+
Glory NC+
Glory Haynie+
Glory Buchanan+
Glory Richmond 14U+
5 Star Athletics*

Ashburn Shooting Stars 2024*
Ashburn Shooting Stars 2025*
Delaware Tribe*
Empire State Huskies 14U National*
Empire State Huskies 07*
EC Bullets Cornett*
Firebirds 14U Sable*
Hanover Hornets 2024*
Lady Dukes NJ 14U Futures*
Lady Dukes NJ 2025*
Leesburg Revolution 2025
Loudoun Inferno 14U*
NJ Cheetahs-Lombardi*
MD Express Elite 14U
NJ Intensity 14U Finn*
NJ Intensity 14U KOD/DeWaters*
NJ Intensity Wilmott*
PA Delco Liberty*
PA Krunch 14U Elite*
PA Stingrays ’07*
Phoenix Warriors ’06*
Shamrocks Frye*

SJ Mystics Dorman*
SOMD Ospreys*
Starz Premier NY ’06*
Team Virginia Mizuno-Shakir*
TNT East 14U – Keenan*
VA LLG 14U*
Virginia Unity 2025*
***WAITLIST***
Team Virginia Mizuno Manassas
 
12U DIVISION (Full):
Glory Atkins+
Glory Ham+
Glory Lola+
Alpha (PA) 12U*
Conklin Raiders*
Empire State Huskies ’08*
Extreme Force Richards*
Hanover Hornets 2026 Knicely*
Hanover Hornets Thomas/Baulsir*
Heartbreakers 12U*
Lady Dukes NJ Rampolla*
Lady Dukes NJ McHale*
Lady Renegades (PA)*
Loudoun Inferno Welton*
Loudoun Liberty Black 12U*
Newtown Rock National ’08*
NJ Intensity 12U BOD*
NJ Mystics Kroll*
Orion Hunter Elite Adams*
Shamrocks ’08*
South East Championship Training (TN)*
SJ Mystics Fontana*
SJ Mystics Tredinnick*
Team Long Island ’08*
Team Virginia Mizuno ’08*
TNT West Cardinal*
Virginia Unity 12U Johnson*
VA LLG Kim*
VA LLG Wools*
Virginia Stars Hirschy*
***WAITLIST***
**********************
 10U Division  (1 Spot Open)
Glory Bronowicz+
The Diamond State Ducks*
Empire State Huskies 10U*
Hanover Hornets Tharp*
Heartbreakers 10U*
Lady Dukes NJ 10U*
Loudoun Inferno 10U
Maryland InteGRITy*
McLean Magic 2010*
Orion Hunter Elite 10U*
PA Krunch 10U*
Shamrocks 2010*
Shooting Stars 2k10*
Team Virginia Mizuno – Harris 10U*
***WAITLIST***

**********************